2009 Standings & Qualified for CDN Nationals

Canadian beagling activites, Canadian Beagle on Fox Trial Association, LP on Hare, and other news.

Moderators: Pike Ridge Beagles, Aaron Bartlett

Post Reply
User avatar
Bev
Site Admin
Posts: 4368
Joined: Sun May 19, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Indpls., IN
Contact:

2009 Standings & Qualified for CDN Nationals

Post by Bev » Sat Oct 03, 2009 6:57 pm

Cross-posted from the BeaglesCanada Board. Don't forget folks, that Field Champions have an automatic invite, so if you see your dog's name in the list and it's not in the top 5 for the region, or you haven't even trialed the dog in Canada, the dog still qualified to go if he/she's a champion:
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Congrats to all who qualified dogs for this year's Nationals.

The dogs' qualifying postion in that region is numbered to the left. If a dog is listed, but qualified higher in another region, that will be noted out to the right. A dog will represent the region in which it received the most points. The information reads across as follows:

Position - - - - -DOG NAME - - - -OWNER NAME - - - PTS - - - -Qualified in another region


QUEBEC 13" FEMALES

1 - Branko's Miss MTS, Danny Filipe - 40
2 - I'm Alone Mary Jane, Coady McDonald - 34
Swampsing'n Sally G, Paul Pazienza - 33 (ON 43)
3 - Armando's Blue Mist, Paul Pazienza - 31
Cryon K.C., Georges & Greg Steeves - 21 (ON 53)
4 - FTCH Red Sun Peggy Sue, Geatan Bedard - 15
FTCH McBride's Sassy Sugar, James Bingham - 14 (ON 73)
Bingham's Miss Sally, James Bingham - 5 (ON 37)
5 - Off Road Sammy, Jason Schinck - 4


QUEBEC 13" MALES

Cryon White Foot, Georges/ Greg Steeves - 44 (ON 80)
1 - Branko's MTM, Jose Filipe - 39
Line Control Diablo, Paul Pazienza - 6 (ON 19)
Armando's Trigger Man, Paul Pazienza - 6 (ON 12)
Armando's Desert Storm, Paul Pazienza - 6 (ON 31)
Harehaven Cryon Spud, Clark Steeves - 4 (ON 14)
JD Knockaround Mad Max, Jose Filipe - 3 (ON 8)
2 DJF Cypress Hill Crazy Popeye, Dario Manna - 3


QUEBEC 15" MALES

1 - I'm Alone Wookie, Johnny Ciotta - 34
2 - Lem's MJR Zoro Spiky, Julien Roy - 32
3 - Braziers Diablo, Matthew Brazier - 17
4 - FC Branko's Spot 2nd, Branko Krpan/Larry Wilson - 13
5 - Sabatus MTN Ez Duzit, Christine & Dario Manna - 12
Lem's MJR Zoro Felix, Julien Roy - 10
Rocky Ridge Darwyn, Janice Waterman - 8
JL Sorel Tommy, Jacques Legace - 8
Forest Pond Slick David Chafe - 6 (ON 32)
Golden Tone Man Owar, Scott Brewer - 6
Rocky Ridge Ninja, Dennis Cooke - 4
Awful Bawlin Mountain Climber, David Chafe - 3 (ON 9)
McBrides Striking Distance, Peter Richardson - 3 (MAR 19)


QUEBEC 15" FEMALES

Swampsign'n Wurlitzer, Chris Pawson - 36 (ON 124)
1 - JD Knockaround Tootsie, Francois Audette - 27
Branko's Corn Flower, Darryl Martin - 25 (ON 45)
2 - Off Road Rosie, Francois Audette - 25
3 - RockyRidge Big Blue Bommer, Dennis Cooke - 17
4 - MP Speedy, Rejean Galibois - 12
Workman's Tesse, Jim Kirby - 9 (ON 43)
5 - WhitePath Rosie Pearl, Robert Ottman - 7
Viagra's Cashmere Kate, Matthew Brazier - 6
Branko's Playmate of the Year, Branko's Krpan - 5
Off Road Ginger, Francois Audette - 3
FTCH Swampsingin Lyza, Pauline Pawson - 2


MARITIMES 13" FEMALES

1 - Langley's Little Miss Mattie, Joel Frail - 67
1 - Daves Foxhill Shant, Stewart Sampson - 67
2 - Vanelabrook Rosey, Jack MacPherson - 41
3 - Rockyridge Runem Kaotic Katie, S & C Slaunwhite - 33
3 - Eastcreek's Miss Molly, Jim Bungay - 33
4 - FTCH Cryon Little Squaw, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 29
5 - Caper's Annie, John MacPherson - 23
BeaverRiver Cyclone Sally, Harrison Verge Sr. - 21 (NL 28)
Cape Breton Snoopy, Dave Aucoin - 21
Snowshoe Emma, Kellie Sampson - 14
South Bar Seaside Rosie, Stewart Sampson - 14
Mellowrun Meadow, Joe Stanwick - 10
Cryon Hannah Montana, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 7
Cryon Layla, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 7
FTCH Bayboy`s Let`s Get it On, Allan MacInnis - 6
Whitneys Biglake Golden Lady, Pat Hunt - 6
Eastcreek's Miss Daisy, Jim Bungay - 6
Swampsing'n Darby, B Snow & C Pawson - 5
Whiskey River Sally, Craig Champion - 5
Cryon Sadie, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 4
Cryon Mustang Sally, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 4
Bayboys Cally, Eric & Shane Stoodley - 3
Trios Dipstick, Craig Champion - 3
FTCH Cryon K C, Geo. & Greg Steeves - 3 (ON 53)
JLSMaplehill Jimbo's Buffy, Jim O'Neil - 2
Awful Bawlin Rewind, Allan MacInnis - 2
VanellaBrook Speedy Delight, Doug Price - 1


MARITIMES 13" MALES

1 - FTCH Stone`s Set Me Free, Allan MacInnis - 69
2 - FTCH Robert`s Pistol Pete, Allan MacInnis - 53
3 - Branko's Warlock Rex, Darryl Clark - 23
4 - Rojean Rob Roy, B Petrie & G Demeter - 15
5 - Beaver River Big Mouth, Shane Verge - 14
5 - Roberts Sully, Cheryl Roberts - 14
FTCH Cryon Whitefoot, Geo and Greg Steeves - 11 (ON 80)
FTCH Cryon Snowman, Geo and Greg Steeves - 8
Murray's Calliou Clay, Murray Reid - 8
Mellowrun Junior, Joe Stanwick - 8
CapeBreton Topac, Lester Dicks - 8
Mellowrun Bosco, Craig Stanwick - 7
Cryon Jessie James, Geo and Greg Steeves - 7
Harehaven Beat Em All, Bill Kennedy - 6
Verge's One Hot Tamale, Harrison Verge Sr. - 5
Arlos Blackhawke, Derek Purcell - 5
JLSMaplehill Skipper, Joe Bailey - 4
Eastcreek's Chris Buddy, Jim Bungay - 4
Coal Port Axel, Dougie Lawrence - 4
Mellorun Banjo, Joe Stanwick - 3
Murray's Little Harley, Murray Reid - 3
Beaver River Bruce Almighty, Harrison Verge Sr. - 3
Arlos Captain Morgan, B Petrie & G Demeter - 3
Coal Port Amos, Dougie Lawrence - 3
Harehaven Cry-On Spud, Clark Steeves - 2 (ON 14)
Brandons Kings Blue, Walter Follet - 2
Rumsey's Big Tuck, Gary Rumsey - 2
Mellowrun Bosco, Craig Stanwick - 1


MARITIMES 15" MALES

1 - RockyRidge Darwyn, Janice Waterman - 82
2 - Langleys Bouncing Jacks, Adam Berry - 79
3 - Mikermas Farmer Clem, Randy Fillmore - 39
4 - FTCH Caper`s Burner, Jack MacPherson - 30
FTCH Forest Ponds Slick, Dave Chafe - 27 (ON 32)
5 - McBrides Striking Distance, Barry Fisher - 19
Getemout's Midnight Twister, Bobby LaPlante - 17
RockyRidge Awful Blue Bawls, Dennis Cooke - 16
MacDonald's Dozer, Allan O'Handley - 16
Whitney's Blazing Chase, Bobby LaPlante - 13
Single Shot Jonathon Shadow, Dana Stone - 13
Branko`s Tracker, Chris Waterman - 11
Snow`s The Whole Shebang, John Monkman - 10 (On 38)
RockyRidge Maggies Ninja, Dennis Cooke - 8
Awful Bawlin Rebel, Keith McRae - 6
Harehaven Allan Rodney, Allan O'Handley - 4
Middle Bights Buster, Brent Ross - 3
Bill's Jammer Boy, Bill Parker - 3
Waterman's Little Limey, Tyson Stone - 3
CapeBreton Smokey, Jack MacPherson - 3
Sullivan`s Frosty Bite, Joey Ryan - 2
Mellowrun Tito, Joe Stanwick - 1


MARITIMES 15" FEMALES

1 - FTCH Cape Breton Copper Top, Davey Aucoin - 56
2 - Mellowrun Black Velvet, Joe Stanwick - 34
3 - Mellowrun Kristy, Joe Stanwick - 30
FTCH Stanley's Boo, Greg Stanley - 30 (NL 96)
4 - Rossco's Island Echo, Brent Ross - 19
5 - Dave's Foxhill Kenzie, Dave Fraser - 18
FTCH Dave`s Foxhill Non Stop Nancy, Dave Fraser - 16
Bayboys Snowflake, Vernon Morash - 14
Rolling Trails My My, Robert Gale - 12
RockyRidge Big Blue Bommer, Dennis Cooke - 11 (QC 17)
Goldentone Bad Echo, Scott Brewer - 10
Pete's Maggie Mae Sounder, Barry Fisher - 9
Cape Breton Snoopy, Davey Aucoin - 8
Ladylake Dutchess, Walter Follett - 8 (NL 12)
Whitneys Mountain Misty, Patrick Hunt - 7
JLS Maplehill Milo, Dave Fraser - 7
Dave's Windyhill Krissy Hammer, Dave Fraser - 7
Whitneys Cotton Ginny, Patrick Hunt - 7
Snowshoe Girlie, Bobby Spears - 5
Farmer Boys Wallopin K.C. Kelli, Glen Gulliver - 5 (NL 19)
Dave's Foxhill Nellie, Daniel Fraser - 5
Toffelmire's Whitneys Penny, Vernon Morash - 4
FTCH Stanley's Tara, Greg Stanley - 4 (NL 39)
Harehaven Susie's Sally, Clair Murphy - 3
RG Special Line Zest, Mike Hicks - 3
JLS Maplehill Joker, Brent Ross - 2
Awful Bawlin Rewind, Allan MacInnis - 2
Awful Dirty Chloe, Randy Fillmore - 1


ONTARIO 13" FEMALES

1 - McBride's Sassy Sugar, James Bingham - 73
2 - Cryon KC, Greg Steeves - 53
3 - Swampsing'n Sally G, Paul Pazienza - 43
4 - Swampsing'n Annie, Les Mootrey - 37
4 - Bingham's Miss Sally, James Bingham - 37
5 - Cryon Layla, Greg Steeves - 31
Awful Bawlin Just Smokin, Paul Pazienza - 29
Noisy River Mika, Les Mootrey - 27
I'm Alone Mary Jane, Coady MacDonald - 23 (QC 34)
Branko's Miss MTS, Danny Filipe - 12 (QC 40)
Branko's Concert Jennie, JC Caron - 11
Concert Lor's La Bella, A Coladonato - 8
Red Sun Peggy Sue, Gaetan Bedard - 7 (QC 15)
Cryon Indian Girl, Greg Steeves - 7
Litaway's 2 Che, Paul Pazienza - 6
McBride's Skye High, Ron Bernardi - 3


ONTARIO 13" MALES

1 - Cryon Whitefoot, Greg Steeves - 80
2 - Brazier's Ranger, Mathew Brazier - 32
3 - Armando's Desert Storm, Paul Pazienza - 31
4 - Control Line Diablo, Paul Pazienza - 19
5 - Harehaven Cryon Spud, Clark Steeves - 14
Branko's MTM, Jose Filipe - 13 (QC 39)
Armando's Trigger Man, Paul Pazienza - 12
JD Knockaround Mad Max, Jose Filipe - 8
Control Line Chief, Paul Pazienza - 5
Roy's Drifter, Todd DesChamps - 4
Cryon Jessie James, Greg Steeves - 1
Braziers Foolish Venture, Mathew Brazier - 1
Armando's Hitman, Paul Pazienza - 1


ONTARIO 15" MALES

1 - Snow's the Whole Shebang, John Monkman - 38
2 - Forest Pond's Slick, David Chafe - 32
3 - Awful Bawlin Verswacker, John Monkman - 18
4 - Branko's Lumber Last Dance, Branko Krpan - 11
Branko's Spot 2nd, Branko Krpan - 10 (QC 13)
5 - Awful Bawlin Mountain Climber, David Chafe - 9
I'm Alone Wookie, Gionny Ciotta - 8 (QC 34)
Brazier's Diablo, Mathew Brazier - 6 (QC 17)
Moonhaven's Lightning Jack, Virgilio Da Eira - 4
Branko's Big Mick, Branko Krpan - 4
Sabattus MTN E Z Duzit, Dario Manna - 3 (QC 12)
McBride's Cruiser, Terry McBride - 2
Roclan's Wackin It Off, Chuck Lloyd - 2


ONTARIO 15" FEMALES

1 - Swampsing'n Wurlitzer, Chris Pawson - 124
2 - Branko's Cornflower, Darryl Martin - 45
3 - Workman's Tesse, Jim Kirby - 43
4 - Blackfald's I Love Lucy, Greg McPherson - 31
5 - I'm Alone Miss Keeper, Coady McDonald - 26
Conlan's Sweet Caraline, John Moynihan - 24
Viagra's Cashmere Kate, Mathew Brazier - 22
Swampghost Bobbie Joe, Lawson McArthur - 22
Threejay's Jack's Mandy, Jack Blum - 21
Greenvalley Matty Magee, Terry McBride - 19
Branko's Playmate of the Year, Branko Krpan - 17
Awful Bawlin African Queen, John Monkman - 15
Threejay's Jack's Nikki, Jack Blum - 15
Carbonwillis' Sweet Maggie, Carl Willis - 15
Threejay's Jack's Fancy, Jack Blum - 12
Swampghost Billy Jo, Lawson McArthur - 7
Swampghost Singin Susie, Lawson McArthur - 5
Roclan's Rock Roxette, John Monkman - 5
JD Knock Around Tootsie, Francois Audette - 5 (QC 27)
Runstedler's Roxie Roller, John Runstedler - 4
Runstedler's Amber, Greg Stevenson - 4
Leo's White Rose, John Moynihan - 3
Branko's Concert Jenny, JC Caron - 2


NFLD 13" FEMALES

1 - Ftch Harecharmer Abby, Eric May - 127
2 - Swampsing'n Darby, Barry Snow - 55
3 - Stanley's Megan Tiki, Greg Stanley - 41
4 - Stanley's Megan Tango, Greg Stanley - 36
5 - Trios Rockin Ruby, Eric May - 29
Beaver River Cyclone Sally, Harrison Verge Sr. - 28
Arlo's Cailey's Candy, Barry Snow - 24
FTCH JR Butler's Holding Back Abby, Darrell Howell - 19
Abbott's Woodfine's Wizard, Carl Badcock - 19
FTCH Swampsing'n Annie, Les Mootrey - 19
Branko's Concert Jenny, Jean Claude Caron - 18
FTCH Long Pond Miz Liz, Rick Osmond - 15
Doyland's Newfie Girl, Bill Kennedy - 12
Noisyriver Mika, Les Mootrey - 12
Northshores Sailors Pride, Bill Gover - 9
Hounddog's TNT Tasha, Harrison Verge Jr. - 9
Vanbrest Scarey Sherry, Kevin Pye - 7
Mps Dogwood Josie, Calvin Peddle - 6
Swampsing'n Sally G, Paul Pazienza - 6
Cryon Two Face, Bill Kennedy - 5
FTCH Abbott's Casey, Carl Badcock - 5
FTCH Swampsing'n Pearl, Barry Snow - 4
FTCH Iron Mikes Big B, Calvin Peddle - 4
Dan's Beaver River Penny, Dan Reid - 4
Farmer Boy's Crazy Maisey, Bill Purcell - 4
Awful Bawlin Just Smokin, Paul Pazienza - 4
Northshores Midnight Angel, Bill Gover - 3
White Path Flash 2nd, Robert Ottman - 3
The Pye's Loose Mouth Lucy, Kevin Pye - 2


NFLD 13" MALES

1 - Whitney's BigLake Bandit, Bill Gover - 59
2 - FTCH Beaver River Jonathan's Jack, Kevin Pye - 55
3 - FTCH Rumsey's Big Tuck, Gary Rumsey - 47
4 - Megan Jane Butler's Lucky Boy, Walter Follett - 41
5 - Harehaven Beat Em All, Bill Kennedy - 38
Brandon King's Blue, Walter Follett - 34
Megan Janes Rolie Polie Olie, Glen Gulliver - 23
FTCH Roberts Pistol Pete, Allan Maclnnis - 22 (MAR 53)
Abbott's Rudy, Dean Shano - 21
FTCH Little Bries Island Rebel, Kevin Pye - 20
Beaver River Bruce Almighty, Harrison Verge Sr. - 18
Harechaser's Super Mario, G.G. Meadus - 16
Harehaven Cool Hand Luke, Bill Kennedy - 12
Big Davie Tad Stillwater, Grant Shano - 11
Abbott's Poker Face, Gary Rumsey - 7
FTCH Stone's Set Me Free, Allan Maclnnis - 5 (MAR 69)
Arlo's Blackhawke, Walter Follett - 4
Beaver River Big Mouth, Shane Verge - 3 (MAR 14)
Branko's Simple Simon, Darrell Howell - 3
Northshores Red Baron, Bill Gover - 3


NFLD 15" MALES

1 - Ftch Swampsing'n Rowdy Goudie, Calvin Peddle - 65
2 - Abbott's Wind Sniffer, Paddy Walsh - 44
3 - Arlos Caileys Copperboy, Barry & Wally Snow - 42
3 - Hiscock's And Justice For All, Ed Rossiter - 42
4 - Rockyhill Samurai, David Drover - 33
5 - Abbott's Cody, Paddy Walsh - 30
FTCH Forest Ponds Slick, Dave Chafe - 28 (ON 32)
FTCH Rumsey's Randy Andy, Gary Rumsey - 25
FTCH Iron Mikes Rocky Roller, Dan Reid - 19
Harehaven Beat Em All, Bill Kennedy - 17
Snow's The Whole Shebang, John Monkman - 14
FTCH Single Shot Daisy's Beau, G.G. Meadus - 10
Harecharmer Sydney, Eric May - 7
Beachy Cove Lucky, Maurice Thorne - 5
Awful Bawlin Mountain Climber, David Chafe - 4
Snow's Awful Bawlin Pecker, John Monkman - 3
Beaver River Big Mouth, Shane Verge - 3
Awful Bawlin Krash, David Chafe - 3
Megan Janes Butler's Newfie Bull, Darrell Somerton - 3


NFLD 15" FEMALES

1 - Ftch Stanley's Boo, Greg Stanley - 96
2 - Farmer Boys Turbo Diesel, Dave Fowler - 48
3 - FTCH Whiteheads Blue Gabrielle, G.G. Meadus - 43
4 - FTCH Stanley's Tara, Greg Stanley - 39
5 - Single Shot Run Like The Wind, G.G. Meadus - 22
Farmer Boys Wallopin KC Kelli, Glen Gulliver - 20
Whiteblaze Harehaven Annie, Dave McCall - 19
White Cap Ginger Snap, Dave Chafe - 18
Single Shot Dream Catcher, G.G. Meadus - 16
LadyLake Dutchess, Walter Follett - 12
Rockyhill Black Ninja, David Drover - 12
FTCH Cape Breton Copper Top, Dave Aucoin - 11 (MAR 56)
FTCH Whitepath Island Girl, David Chafe - 7
FTCH Jupats Figgy Duff, Paddy Walsh - 6
Pack Attack's Little Spring, Dean Shano - 6
Northshores Sailors Pride, Bill Gover - 4
Pack Attack's Whistling That, Terry Bradbury - 3
FTCH JR Butler's Holding Back Abby, Darrell Howell - 3
FTCH Iron Mikes Big B, Calvin Peddle - 2
FTCH Awful Bawlin Versatile Tootsie, Jacob Chafe - 2
Megan Jane Butler's Roxy, Bill Ingerman - 2
Stanley's Megan Tango, Greg Stanley - 2


USA 13" FEMALES

1 - Rock City Mirabel, Dennis Demar - 104
2 - Maple Lane Rockette, Donaled Duchane - 29
3 - Three Jays Stormy, Jack Levitt - 24
4 - Church's Blue Flame Jessie, Roswell Dasno - 23
5 - FC Highers Winda Race, Eric & Jeanette Messier - 13
Messier Misty, Eric & Jeanette Messier - 11
Blackies T-Cricket, Mike Blackburn - 9
Fancy Track Mighty Midge, Steve Guy - 8
FC McBride's Starlight, Carl Post - 7
FTC Jims Alberta Sea, Phil Gage - 6
Gages Ghost, Phil Gage - 4
Moulaisons Saucy Duchess, Steve Guy - 4
FC Highers Win A Race, Eric & Jeanette Messier - 3


USA 13" MALES

1 - Tughill Candy Man. James Dowlearn - 34
2 - Tughill's Darmax Brother, James Dowlearn - 24
3 - Awful Bawlin Jerker T, Jessie McDonald - 22
4 - Beavercreek Blue Max, Ernie Weir - 19
5 - Messiers Beaver Pond Bart, Eric & Jeanette Messier - 16
Cryon Bo Diddley, Jessie McDonald - 14
Messiers Ornery Bandit, Eric & Jeanette Messier - 14
LM Doogie, Jessie McDonald - 9
Venne's ADK Outback Boone, Michael Dumas - 9
FC Tug Hill's Buddy Black, James Dowlearn - 9
FTC Camp-Bell Wally, Phil Gage - 5
FC Fairmans Alberta Scamp, James Dowlearn - 4
FC Windy Hollow Hammerin Hank, Dale Piche - 4
I'm Alone SwampGhost Kenny G., Todd Messier - 3
Nemasket's Rabbit Stew, Robert Foster, Jr - 3


USA 15" MALES

1 - Cedar Beck Blazer II, Robert King - 93
2 - Nemaskitt's Rabbit Chase, Joe Ward - 41
3 - Armando's Cosmo, Roswell Dasno - 39
4 - Litaways Captain Picard, Roswell Dasno - 36
5 - Trapper Granger, Gerard Perreault - 31
Riley's Rolling Trails, Steve Mikkleson - 29
FC Branko's Spot 2nd, Branko Krpan & Larry Wilson - 20
Branko's Chuck Brontson, John Picarello - 14
Cedar Beck Winnski, Robert King - 12
Westleigh's Back Woods Wiley, W & Z Westleigh - 8
Road Pond Concert Dean, Roswell Dasno - 4
Awful Bawlin Zerox, Art Beamer - 2
FTC Red Sun Burger, Dale Piche - 2


USA 15" FEMALES

1 - Big Creek Nice Cream. John DeWyse - 50
2 - Snow's Touch of Magic, Harry Snow, Jr - 31
3 - Greenvalley Matty Magee, Steve Mikkleson - 19
3 - Awful Bawlin African Queen, Harry Snow, Jr - 19
4 - Beaver Creeks Code Blue, Jack Levitt - 14
5 - Beavercreek's Jackie Chan, Roswell Dasno - 13
Beavercreek's Nameless, Roswell Dasno - 11
Awful Bawlin BJ's Oreo Cookie, Nate Johnson - 7
Rolling Trails My My, Robert Gale - 6
Road Pond Dolly, Gerard Perreault - 4
Wardy's Grass River Diamond, Joe Ward - 4
Church's Awful Bawlin Contessa, Steve Mikkleson - 3
Beaver Creks MS Calculation, Michael Dumas - 1

Post Reply