Floyd County Beagle Club results 2-11-17
Posted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 11:26 am
Floyd County Beagle Club 2-11-17 results
34 opens
1. Pennington's Hand Full of Donkey-- Mary and Josh Pennington
2. Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
3. Muddy Br Bad Bill-- Payton Hansford
4. Brown's Told A So Black Widow-- Gabe and Josh Brown
5. Carty's Ruby-- Neil Carty
6. Fast Track Black Bull-- Fast Track Kennels
7. Prater Badger-- Ricky Prater
8. Akers Tugging Tucker-- Saul Akers
9. Wendy-- David Salyer
10. Hall's Sweeter Than Sugar-- Dwayne Hall
10 Champions
1. Daisy-- Cody Akers
2. Brady's Cave Run Haley-- Brady Stevens and Daron Akers
3. Triple S Tuff As Nells-- Late Round Bound Kennels
4. R&H Black Gold Hank-- Johnny Spears
5. Pennington's Smokin Joe Oliver-- Mary and Josh Pennington
6. Hagens Running Rebel-- Ray Hagens
7. Big D's Too Fast Swiper-- Daron Akers
8. Lady-- Cody Akers
9. Crockett-- David Salyer
10. Late Round Bound Rebel-- Late Round Bound Kennels
Bench Show
Best Male
Crockett-- David Salyer
2nd Male
Pennington's Smokin Joe Oliver-- Mary and Josh Pennington
Best Female
Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
2nd Female
Hall's Sweeter Than Sugar-- Dwayne Hall
BEST OF SHOW
Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
Congratulations to all that won and placed. Thanks to all the judges that helped out, without you all we couldn't put a hunt on. Next hunt is 2-25-17
34 opens
1. Pennington's Hand Full of Donkey-- Mary and Josh Pennington
2. Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
3. Muddy Br Bad Bill-- Payton Hansford
4. Brown's Told A So Black Widow-- Gabe and Josh Brown
5. Carty's Ruby-- Neil Carty
6. Fast Track Black Bull-- Fast Track Kennels
7. Prater Badger-- Ricky Prater
8. Akers Tugging Tucker-- Saul Akers
9. Wendy-- David Salyer
10. Hall's Sweeter Than Sugar-- Dwayne Hall
10 Champions
1. Daisy-- Cody Akers
2. Brady's Cave Run Haley-- Brady Stevens and Daron Akers
3. Triple S Tuff As Nells-- Late Round Bound Kennels
4. R&H Black Gold Hank-- Johnny Spears
5. Pennington's Smokin Joe Oliver-- Mary and Josh Pennington
6. Hagens Running Rebel-- Ray Hagens
7. Big D's Too Fast Swiper-- Daron Akers
8. Lady-- Cody Akers
9. Crockett-- David Salyer
10. Late Round Bound Rebel-- Late Round Bound Kennels
Bench Show
Best Male
Crockett-- David Salyer
2nd Male
Pennington's Smokin Joe Oliver-- Mary and Josh Pennington
Best Female
Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
2nd Female
Hall's Sweeter Than Sugar-- Dwayne Hall
BEST OF SHOW
Carty's Trixie-- Neil Carty
Congratulations to all that won and placed. Thanks to all the judges that helped out, without you all we couldn't put a hunt on. Next hunt is 2-25-17